Copyright © 2018 by pgb-International nv. All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy | Terms and conditions

Follow us on youtube

Privacy Policy

EN

This privacy policy applies to data processing performed by pgb-Europe - company name: NV pgb-Europe (Public Limited Company pgb-Europe), with registered office at 170 Gontrode Heirweg, 9090 Melle, Belgium, registered in the Crossroads Databank for Enterprises under number 0425.888.396 - and each of its allied companies which use the data or information collected via the following address: URL (hereinafter: https://www.smart-anchors.com) and via all possible sub-domains of this Website.
 

If you use this Website as a visitor, or if you decide to subscribe or register, or opt to share information on this Website, you declare your consent to such data being used in accordance with the present Privacy Policy. Please bear in mind that this Website may contain links to other websites which may not be subject to this Privacy Policy, and for which pgb-Europe is therefore not responsible or liable.
 

Nevertheless, pgb-Europe reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time, without prior notification, in order to respect (changing) legal obligations and/or improve the service provided to you. We therefore recommend that you consult the Website regularly.

Data Collection
 

Via its Website, pgb-Europe collects personally identifiable information, including the contact details provided by the (un-)registered visitor of the Website in the context of an order, information request, or registration. The visitor hereby grants pgb-Europe his or her unambiguous and free consent to use this personal data subject to the conditions of, and for the purposes mentioned in, this Privacy Policy. The visitor may withdraw this consent at any time, and this withdrawal shall only have effect with respect to the future.
 

Of course, it is also possible for the visitor to visit the Website without providing any information and without registering. The visitor will be obliged to declare acceptance of this Privacy Policy in the event of registration, and in the context of voluntary subscription to the “Newsletter” which can be found on the Website under the heading “Subscribe to Newsletter”.
 

pgb-Europe does not retain collected data for longer than permitted by law, and never longer than necessary for the purposes mentioned below.
Customer data is kept for ten years from the last order, except data relating to subscription to the newsletter which is kept until the client unsubscribes from the mailing list.

Use of Personal Data

Data left by the visitor in the context of use of the Website (see, amongst others, described above) will be processed in accordance with the Act of 8 December 1992 for protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as: the Privacy Act) amended by Act of 11 December 1998, and the Electronic Communication Act of 13 June 2005 and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data.
 

pgb-Europe acts as controller for the processing of personal data, and shall process this information for the following purposes: visitor administration in the context of the performance of an agreement or pursuant to the consent of the party in question (inter alia, confirmation email regarding log-in information, the processing of orders and information requests, the practical aspects of competitions or campaigns), direct marketing, including the dispatch of a newsletter and the dispatch of offers which could create added value for the visitor, improvement of the content and the quality of the Website, improved alinement of the Website with the interests, needs and wishes of its visitors in the context of the justified interests of the controller or of a third party, or pursuant to consent of the party in question and the accurate keeping, rectification and completion of the personal data required by law.
 

pgb-Europe takes care to ensure that its marketing activities comply with the applicable legislation, and will ensure that the necessary consent is obtained before the visitor receives emails or other electronic messages containing information on pgb-Europe or one of its partners. The visitor may at any time request that such information is no longer sent.
 

Each visitor has the right to information and to access, change, rectify, transfer, restrict or remove his or her data, free of charge. The visitor may also oppose the processing of his data for direct marketing purposes free of charge by simple request.
 

pgb-Europe takes all reasonable steps to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data transferred by the visitor. However, each visitor recognizes that providing personal data via the internet is never without risk. The visitor therefore acknowledges that any direct or indirect damage which he or she may suffer as a result of the illegal or unlawful use of his or her personal data by unauthorised third parties can never be attributed to pgb-Europe, and the latter cannot be held liable for this.

Transmission of Data to Third Parties

Although pgb-Europe may possibly transfer personal data to so-called service providers which process this data on its behalf, pgb-Europe shall not share any data with third parties for secondary or unrelated purposes unless stated otherwise at the time of collecting this data. Employees of pgb-Europe and third parties enlisted by the pgb-Europe are obliged to respect the confidentiality of the data on the Website.
 

Where appropriate or required, pgb-Europe can and shall pass on personal data to law enforcement services, regulatory or other government instances, or third parties, if this is necessary or desirable for compliance with legal or regulatory obligations, or in the context of the purposes mentioned above.

Possibility to Register a Complaint

The party in question has the right to register complaint with a supervisory authority, without prejudice to the possibilities of administrative appeal or legal remedy.

NL

Deze privacyverklaring is van toepassing op de gegevensverwerking door pgb-Europe - met maatschappelijke naam: NV pgb-Europe met maatschappelijke zetel aan de Gontrode Heirweg 170 te 9090, Melle, België, ingeschreven in de Kruispuntbank van Ondernemingen onder het nummer 0425.888.396 en elk van de met haar verbonden ondernemingen, die gebruik maken van de gegevens of informatie verzameld via het volgende adres: URL (hierna: https://www.smart-anchors.com) alsook via alle mogelijke sub-domeinen van deze Website.
 

Indien u als bezoeker gebruik maakt van deze Website of indien u besluit zich in te schrijven of te registreren of ervoor kiest gegevens op deze Website mee te delen, verklaart u zich akkoord met het gebruik van dergelijke gegevens in overeenstemming met onderhavige Privacyverklaring. Houd er rekening mee dat deze Website links kan bevatten naar andere websites die mogelijks niet onderworpen zijn aan deze Privacyverklaring en waarvoor pgb-Europe derhalve niet verantwoordelijk of aansprakelijk is.
 

pgb-Europe behoudt zich evenwel het recht voor deze Privacyverklaring te allen tijde, en zonder voorafgaande verwittiging, te wijzigen teneinde aan de (veranderende) wettelijke verplichtingen te voldoen en/of de service aan u te verbeteren. Wij raden u daarom aan de Website regelmatig te raadplegen.
 

Het verzamelen van gegevens
 

pgb-Europe verzamelt via haar Website persoonlijk identificeerbare gegevens waaronder de contactgegevens die de al dan niet geregistreerde bezoeker van de Website meedeelt in het kader van een bestelling, een informatieaanvraag of de registratie zelf. De bezoeker geeft hierbij zijn of haar ondubbelzinnige en vrije toestemming aan pgb-Europe om deze persoonlijke gegevens te mogen gebruiken onder de voorwaarden en voor de doeleinden vermeld in deze Privacyverklaring.

Deze toestemming kan op elk moment worden ingetrokken door de bezoeker, welke intrekking enkel uitwerking zal hebben naar de toekomst toe.

Het is uiteraard ook mogelijk de Website te bezoeken zonder dat de bezoeker gegevens meedeelt en ook zonder dat de bezoeker zich registreert. De bezoeker zal zich akkoord dienen te verklaren met deze Privacyverklaring in geval van een registratie alsook in het kader van de vrijwillige inschrijving voor de “Nieuwsbrief” die terug te vinden is op de Website onder de noemer “Inschrijven Nieuwsbrief”.
 

pgb-Europe bewaart de verzamelde gegevens niet langer als wettelijk is toegelaten en in elk geval niet langer dan noodzakelijk voor de hieronder vermelde doeleinden.

De klantengegevens worden bijgehouden tot tien jaar na de laatste bestelling, behalve wat inschrijving op de nieuwsbrief betreft waarvoor de gegevens worden bijgehouden totdat de klant zich opnieuw uitschrijft van de mailinglijst. 

 

Het gebruik van persoonlijke gegevens
 

De gegevens die door de bezoeker worden achtergelaten in het kader van het gebruik van de Website (zie o.a. hierboven beschreven) zullen worden verwerkt in overeenstemming met de Wet van 8 december 1992 tot bescherming van de persoonlijke levenssfeer ten opzichte van de verwerking van persoonsgegevens (hierna: Privacywet) zoals gewijzigd door de wet van 11 december 1998 en de wet van 13 juni 2005 betreffende de elektronische communicatie en de Verordening (EU) 2016/679 van 27 april 2016 betreffende de bescherming van natuurlijke personen in verband met de verwerking van persoonsgegevens.
 

pgb-Europe treedt op als verantwoordelijke voor de verwerking van de persoonlijke gegevens en zal deze informatie verwerken voor de volgende doeleinden: bezoekersadministratie in het kader van de uitvoering van een overeenkomst dan wel ingevolge toestemming van de betrokkene (o.a. bevestigingsmail betreffende inloggegevens, de verwerking van bestellingen en informatieaanvragen, het praktische verloop van wedstrijden of acties), directe marketing waaronder het verzenden van een nieuwsbrief en het versturen van aanbiedingen die voor de bezoeker een meerwaarde zouden kunnen betekenen, het verbeteren van de inhoud en de kwaliteit van de Website, een betere afstemming van de Website op de interesses, noden en wensen van de bezoekers ervan in het kader van de gerechtvaardigde belangen van de verantwoordelijke of van een derde dan wel ingevolge toestemming van de betrokkene en het accuraat bijhouden, verbeteren en vervolledigen van de persoonsgegevens zoals door de wet vereist.
 

pgb-Europe zorgt ervoor dat haar marketingactiviteiten voldoen aan de toepasselijke wetgeving en zal erop toezien de nodige vrije toestemming te verkrijgen voordat de bezoeker e-mails of andere elektronische berichtgeving met informatie over pgb-Europe of één van haar partners aangeboden krijgt. De bezoeker kan te allen tijde vragen om met het zenden van dergelijke informatie te stoppen.

Elke bezoeker heeft het kosteloze recht op informatie, inzage, wijziging, verbetering, overdraagbaarheid, beperking en verwijdering van zijn of haar gegevens. De bezoeker kan zich ook kosteloos en op eenvoudig verzoek verzetten tegen de verwerking van zijn gegevens voor doeleinden van direct marketing.
 

pgb-Europe neemt alle redelijke maatregelen om de vertrouwelijkheid van de persoonlijke gegevens die door de bezoeker overgedragen worden, te garanderen. Elke bezoeker erkent evenwel dat de verstrekking van persoonsgegevens via het internet nooit zonder risico is. De bezoeker erkent dan ook dat eventuele directe of indirecte schade die hij of zij zou lijden als gevolg van een illegaal of onrechtmatig gebruik van zijn of haar persoonlijke gegevens door derden die geen toestemming hebben om dit te doen, nooit kan worden toegewezen aan pgb-Europe, noch dat deze laatste hiervoor aansprakelijk kan worden gesteld.
 

Het doorgeven van gegevens aan derden
 

Hoewel pgb-Europe mogelijks persoonlijke gegevens overdraagt aan zogenaamde service providers die deze gegevens in haar naam verwerken, zal pgb-Europe geen gegevens met derden delen voor secundaire of ongerelateerde doeleinden tenzij anders vermeld op het moment van het verzamelen van deze gegevens. De werknemers van pgb-Europe of de door pgb-Europe ingeschakelde derden zijn verplicht om de vertrouwelijkheid van de gegevens op de Website te respecteren.
 

Waar gepast of vereist, kunnen en zullen persoonlijke gegevens door pgb-Europe worden verstrekt aan de rechtshandhaving, regelgevende of andere overheidsinstanties, of derde partijen indien dit noodzakelijk of wenselijk is om te voldoen aan wettelijke of reglementaire verplichtingen of in het kader van de hierboven vermelde doeleinden.
 

Mogelijkheid om klacht in te dienen
 

De betrokkene heeft onverminderd de mogelijkheden van administratief beroep of een voorziening in rechte, het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij een toezichthoudende autoriteit.

DE

Diese Datenschutzerklärung gilt für die Datenverarbeitung durch die pgb-Europe – mit Firma: NV pgb-Europe, mit Gesellschaftssitz Gontrode Heirweg 170 in 9090, Melle, Belgien, in der Zentralen Datenbank der Unternehmen unter der Nummer 0425.888.396 eingetragen – und jedes der mit ihr verbundenen Unternehmen, das die über die folgende Adresse: URL (im Folgenden: https://www.smart-anchors.com) sowie über alle möglichen Subdomänen dieser Website gesammelten Daten oder Informationen nutzt.

Wenn Sie diese Website als Besucher/in nutzen oder falls Sie sich entscheiden sollten, sich anzumelden oder zu registrieren, bzw. wenn Sie sich entscheiden, Daten auf dieser Website mitzuteilen, bestätigen Sie Ihr Einverständnis aufgrund der vorliegenden Datenschutzerklärung. Berücksichtigen Sie, dass diese Website Links zu anderen Websites enthalten kann, die möglicherweise nicht dieser Datenschutzerklärung unterliegen und für die die pgb-Europe demnach nicht verantwortlich oder haftbar ist.

Die pgb-Europe behält sich jedoch das Recht vor, diese Datenschutzerklärung jederzeit und ohne vorherige Mitteilung zu ändern, um die (sich ändernden) gesetzlichen Pflichten zu erfüllen und/oder die Dienstleistung zu verbessern. Wir empfehlen Ihnen daher, regelmäßig die Website zu konsultieren.

Die Datensammlung

Die pgb-Europe sammelt über ihre Website persönlich identifizierbare Daten, darunter die Kontaktdaten, die – je nachdem – registrierte Besucher der Website im Rahmen einer Bestellung, einer Informationsnachfrage oder der Registrierung an sich mitteilen. Der/die Besucher/in erteilt der pgb-Europe hiermit die eindeutige und freie Erlaubnis, diese persönlichen Daten gemäß den Bedingungen dieser Datenschutzerklärung und für die darin genannten Zwecke zu nutzen.
Diese Erlaubnis kann von dem/r Besucher/in jederzeit widerrufen werden. Diese Widerrufung wird nur Zukunftswirkung haben.

Es ist selbstverständlich ebenfalls möglich, die Website zu besuchen, ohne Daten mitzuteilen und ebenfalls ohne sich zu registrieren. Im Falle einer Registrierung sowie im Rahmen der freiwilligen Anmeldung für den „Newsletter“, die auf unserer Website unter der Bezeichnung „Anmeldung für den Newsletter“ steht, hat der/die Besucher/in sein/ihr Einverständnis mit dieser Datenschutzerklärung zu bestätigen.

Die pgb-Europe speichert die Daten nicht länger als gesetzlich zugelassen und auf jeden Fall nicht länger als für die im folgenden genannten Zwecke erforderlich ist. Die Kundendaten werden bis zu zehn Jahren nach der letzten Bestellung gespeichert, außer der Anmeldung für den Newsletter, für den die Angaben solange gespeichert werden, bis sich der Kunde/die Kundin erneut bei der Mailingliste abmeldet. 

Die Nutzung der Personendaten

Die von dem/r Besucher/in im Rahmen der Nutzung der Website zurückgelassenen Daten (siehe u.a. oben beschrieben) werden gemäß dem Gesetz vom 8. Dezember 1992 über den Schutz des Privatlebens hinsichtlich der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten (im Folgenden: Gesetz über den Schutz der Privatsphäre), entsprechend der Änderung gemäß dem Gesetz vom 11. Dezember 1998 und dem Gesetz vom 13. Juni 2005 über die elektronische Kommunikation und der Verordnung (EU) 2016/679 vom 27. April 2016 über den Schutz natürlicher Personen bei der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten, verarbeitet.

Die pgb-Europe tritt als Zuständiges Unternehmen für die Verarbeitung der persönlichen Daten auf und wird diese Informationen für die folgenden Zwecke verarbeiten: Besucherverwaltung im Rahmen der Ausführung eines Vertrags oder infolge des Einverständnisses des/r Betreffenden (u.a. Bestätigungsmail bezüglich Einlogdaten, der Verarbeitung von Bestellungen und Informationsanfragen, des praktischen Ablaufs von Wettbewerben oder Aktionen), direktes Marketing, darunter der Versand eines Newsletters und der Versand von Angeboten, die für den/die Besucher/in einen Mehrwert bedeuten könnten, die Verbesserung des Inhalts und der Qualität der Website, eine bessere Abstimmung der Website auf die Interessen, Bedürfnisse und Wünsche ihrer Besucher im Rahmen der gerechtfertigten Interessen der zuständigen Person oder eines Dritten bzw. infolge des Einverständnisses des/r Betreffenden sowie die sorgfältige Führung, Verbesserung und Vervollständigung der Personendaten gemäß dem Gesetz.

Die pgb-Europe sorgt dafür, dass ihre Marketingtätigkeiten der einschlägigen Gesetzgebung entsprechen und achtet darauf, dass sie die erforderliche freie Zustimmung erhält, bevor dem/r Besucher/in E-Mails oder sonstige elektronische Berichterstattung über die pgb-Europe oder einen ihrer Partner angeboten werden. Der/die Besucher/in kann jederzeit beantragen, die Zusendung dieser Art Informationen einzustellen.

Jede/r Besucher/in hat das kostenlose Recht auf Erläuterung, Einsichtnahme, Änderung, Verbesserung, Übertragbarkeit, Beschränkung und Löschung seiner/ihrer Daten. Der/die Besucher/in kann sich ebenfalls kostenlos und auf einfaches Ersuchen der Verarbeitung seiner/ihrer Daten für Direktmarketingzwecke widersetzen.

Die pgb-Europe nimmt alle angemessenen Maßnahmen zur Gewährleistung der Vertraulichkeit der persönlichen Daten, die von dem/r Besucher/in übertragen werden. Besucher erkennen jedoch an, dass die Gewährung von Personendaten über das Internet nicht risikofrei ist. Der/die Besucherin erkennt somit an, dass eventueller, unmittelbarer oder mittelbarer Schaden, die er/sie infolge einer illegalen oder unrechtmäßigen Nutzung seiner/ihrer personenbezogenen Daten durch Dritte, die keine entsprechende Erlaubnis haben, erleidet, der pgb-Europe nicht zugeschrieben werden kann und Letztere somit nicht haftbar gemacht werden kann.

Die Weiterleitung von Daten an Dritte

Obwohl die pgb-Europe möglicherweise Personendaten an sogenannte Service Providers weiterleitet, die diese Angaben in ihrem Namen verarbeiten, wird die pgb-Europe für Sekundär- oder nicht verbundene Zwecke keine Daten mit Dritten teilen, außer im Falle einer anderslautenden Angabe zum Zeitpunkt der Datensammlung. Die Arbeitnehmer der pgb-Europe bzw. die von der pgb-Europe eingesetzten Dritte sind verpflichtet, die Vertraulichkeit der Daten auf der Website zu respektieren.

Wenn angemessen oder erforderlich, können und werden personenbezogene Daten von der pgb-Europe an die Rechtspflege, Aufsichts- oder andere Behörden, oder Dritten mitgeteilt, wenn dieses notwendig oder wünschenswert ist, um gesetzlichen Pflichten oder Vorschriften gerecht zu werden, bzw. im Rahmen der obengenannten Zwecken.

Die Möglichkeit, eine Klage einzureichen

Der/die Betreffende hat ungeachtet der Möglichkeiten der Verwaltungsberufung oder eines Rechtsmittels, das Recht, eine Klage bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde einzureichen.

FR

La présente déclaration relative à la vie privée est applicable au traitement de données par pgb-Europe, dont la dénomination sociale est : SA pgb-Europe, et dont le siège social est établi à 9090 Melle, Belgique, Gontrode Heirweg 170, inscrite à la Banque-Carrefour des Entreprises sous le numéro 0425.888.396, et par chacune des entreprises liées qui font usage des données ou des informations collectées par l’intermédiaire de l’adresse suivante : URL (ci-après : https://www.hapax-europe.com) ainsi que par l’intermédiaire de tous les éventuels sous-domaines de ce site web.
 

Si vous utilisez ce site web comme visiteur ou si vous décidez de vous inscrire ou de vous enregistrer, ou si vous optez pour la possibilité de communiquer des données sur ce site web, vous déclarez être d’accord avec l’utilisation de ces données conformément à la présente déclaration relative à la vie privée. Sachez que ce site web peut contenir des liens vers d’autres sites web qui peuvent ne pas être soumis à cette déclaration relative à la vie privée et pour lesquels pgb-Europe n’est dès lors pas responsable.
 

pgb-Europe se réserve toutefois le droit de modifier la présente déclaration relative à la vie privée en tout temps et sans préavis, afin de satisfaire aux obligations légales (modifiées) et/ou d’améliorer les services qui vous sont présentés.  Pour cette raison, nous vous conseillons de consulter régulièrement le site web.
 

La collecte de données
 

pgb-Europe collecte, par l’intermédiaire de son site web, des données à caractère personnel identifiables, parmi lesquelles notamment les données de contact communiquées par le visiteur, enregistré ou non, du site web, et ce, dans le cadre d’une commande, d’une demande d’information ou de l’enregistrement en tant que tel.  Par la présente, le visiteur donne son autorisation univoque et libre à pgb-Europe à utiliser ces données à caractère personnel sous les conditions et pour les fins mentionnées dans la présente déclaration relative à la vie privée.
Cette autorisation peut en tout temps être retirée par le visiteur, lequel retrait ne sortira effet que pour l’avenir.

 

Il est évidemment aussi possible pour le visiteur de visiter le site web sans communiquer des données ou s’enregistrer.  Le visiteur devra marquer son accord avec la présente déclaration relative à la vie privée en cas d’enregistrement ainsi que dans le cadre de l’inscription volontaire pour la «Lettre d’info » disponible sur le site web sous la rubrique « S’inscrire à la Lettre d’info ».
 

pgb-Europe ne conserve pas les données collectées plus longtemps qu’il n’est légalement autorisé et de toute façon pas plus longtemps qu’il n’est nécessaire pour les fins mentionnées ci-dessous.  Les données de clients sont sauvegardées pendant dix ans après la dernière commande, sauf en ce qui concerne l’inscription à la lettre d’info, dont les données sont sauvegardées jusqu’à ce que le client se désinscrive de la liste de mailing.


L’utilisation de données à caractère personnel
 

Les données qui sont communiquées par le visiteur dans le cadre de l’utilisation du site web (voir ci-dessus) seront traitées en conformité avec la Loi du 8 décembre 1992 relative à la protection de la vie privée à l’égard des traitements de données à caractère personnel (ci-après : Loi sur la vie privée), telle qu’elle a été modifiée par la loi du 11 décembre 1998 et par la loi du 13 juin 2005 relative à la communication électronique et au Règlement (UE) 2016/679 du 27 avril 2016 relatif à la protection des personnes physiques à l’égard du traitement des données à caractère personnel.

 

pgb-Europe agit comme responsable du traitement des données à caractère personnel et traitera ces informations aux fins suivantes : administration des visiteurs dans le cadre de l’exécution d’une convention ou suite à l’autorisation de l’intéressé (e.a. mail de confirmation concernant les justificatifs d’identité, le traitement de commandes et de demandes d’information, le déroulement pratique de concours ou d’actions), marketing direct, dont font partie notamment l’envoi d’une lettre d’info et l’envoi d’offres pouvant signifier une valeur ajoutée pour le visiteur, la rectification du contenu et de la qualité du site web, un meilleur alignement du site web sur les points intérêt, les besoins et les  souhaits du visiteur dans le cadre des intérêts justifiés du responsable ou d’un tiers, ou suite à l’autorisation de l’intéressé et la sauvegarde, la rectification et l’entrée  minutieuses des données à caractère personnel selon les exigences de la loi.
 

pgb-Europe fait en sorte que ses activités de marketing répondent à la législation applicable et veillera à obtenir la libre autorisation nécessaire avant que le visiteur ne reçoive des e-mails ou d’autres avis électroniques contenant des informations sur pgb-Europe ou sur un de ses partenaires.  Le visiteur peut demander en tout temps de cesser l’envoi de pareilles informations.
 

Chaque visiteur a le droit gratuit de consulter, modifier, rectifier, céder, limiter et supprimer ses données et d’être informé sur celles-ci. De même, le visiteur peut s’opposer gratuitement et sur simple demande au traitement de ses données pour des fins de marketing direct.
 

pgb-Europe prend toutes les mesures raisonnables afin de garantir la confidentialité des données à caractère personnel cédées par le visiteur.  Chaque visiteur reconnaît toutefois que la fourniture de données à caractère personnel par l’intermédiaire de l’internet n’est jamais sans risques.  Le visiteur reconnaît dès lors que les dommages directs ou indirects éventuels qu’il subirait  suite à l’utilisation illégale ou illégitime de ses données à caractère personnel par des tiers non autorisés ne seront jamais imputables à pgb-Europe et que la responsabilité de cette dernière ne sera jamais engagée.
 

La transmission de données à des tiers
 

Bien qu’il soit possible que pgb-Europe transmette des données à caractère personnel à ce que l’on appelle les fournisseurs de services internet, qui traitent ces données à son nom, pgb-Europe s’engage à ne pas partager des données avec des tiers pour des fins secondaires ou non liées, sauf mention dérogatoire au moment de la collecte des données.  Les travailleurs de pgb-Europe ou des tiers mobilisés par pgb-Europe sont obligés de respecter la confidentialité des données figurant sur le site web.
 

Lorsqu’il est indiqué ou requis, les données à caractère personnel pourront être fournies et seront fournies aux services répressifs, aux autorités de régulation ou aux autres instances publiques ou à des tierces parties s’il est nécessaire ou souhaitable pour satisfaire aux obligations légales ou réglementaires ou dans le cadre des fins susmentionnées.
 

Possibilités de déposer plainte
 

Sans préjudice des possibilités de recours administratif ou de pourvoi en justice, l’intéressé a le droit de déposer plainte auprès d’une autorité de surveillance.